14 photos

2-room apartment for sale in Batumi, David Kldiashvili St, 16 — 70 m² for $175,000

$‍‍175,000
$‍2,500 per m2
commission-free
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
70 m2
total area
area
2 floor
out of 6
out of 6
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Living area
Living area
70 m2
Kitchen area
Kitchen area
28 m2
Ceiling height
Ceiling height
3.3 m
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
Today, 07:06
Updated
Updated
Today, 07:06
Property ID
Property ID
1369

Description from the seller

Quiet area of Old Batumi. 300 m to the sea (4–5 minutes on foot). Single owner, apartment in excellent condition. Fully equipped with appliances and furniture. Air conditioning, underfloor heating, gas connected. Spacious layout. Ideal for living or investment. All infrastructure nearby. Ready-to-move-in apartment at the price of a black frame.
Speaks: русский

Building and location

David Kldiashvili St, 16
Batumi, Rustaveli District
2018
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Игорь
Игорь
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍148,750 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
13 064
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.