1/6

2-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Niko Pirosmani St, 1a — 97 m² for $139,000

$‍‍139,000
$‍1,433 per m2
commission-free
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
97 m2
total area
area
17 floor
out of 18
out of 18
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Additional
Additional
Terrace
Listed
Listed
Today, 11:22
Updated
Updated
Today, 11:22

Description from the seller

Spacious 2-room apartment by the sea 📍 Niko Pirosmani Street, 1a 💵 139,000$ • 1432$ per m2 • large veranda • mountain view • central heating • for sale without furniture and appliances • close proximity to the sea 97 m2 17/17 floor

Building and location

Niko Pirosmani St, 1a
Batumi, Khimshiashvili District
18 floors
Complete
All listings for sale

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍118,150 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
10 376
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this apartment?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing
How can we improve this page?