10 photos

3-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Vakhtang Gorgasali St, 165 — 62 m² for $105,000

$‍‍105,000
$‍1,694 per m2
commission-free
$
3-room
apartment
apartment
62 m2
total area
area
6 floor
out of 9
out of 9
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
16 May 2026
Updated
Updated
16 May 2026

Description from the seller

🏙 Apartment in Batumi | 2+1 | Rustaveli district Comfortable and bright apartment in a convenient area of the city — an excellent option for living and investment 📍 Gorgasali, 165 📍 Rustaveli district Nearby: shops, cafes, transport, park, and all necessary infrastructure 🏠 About the apartment: ✔ 2+1 layout ✔ Area: 62 m² ✔ 6th floor ✔ Bright bedrooms with windows ✔ Convenient and functional layout ✔ Fully move-in ready ♨️ Central heating 💰 Price: 105,000$ 💎 Advantages: • comfortable area • convenient neighborhood for living • great layout for a family • good investment option 🔥 Excellent offer in the Rustaveli district 💬 Feel free to message me — I will answer all your questions

Building and location

Vakhtang Gorgasali St, 165
Batumi, Rustaveli District
1980
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Дарья Гурьянова
Дарья Гурьянова
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍89,250 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
7 838
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly