11 photos

3-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Al Mare — 112 m² for $168,000

$‍‍168,000
$‍1,500 per m2
$
3-room
apartment
apartment
112 m2
total area
area
5 floor
out of 18
out of 18
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
Today, 11:32
Updated
Updated
Today, 11:32

Description from the seller

A 2+1 apartment for sale in a residential building with sea and park views. Not an apartment hotel; the monthly service fee for security and cleaning is 112 GEL (1 GEL/m2). Located on the New Boulevard at a below-market price – $1500/m2. 112 m2 $168,000 😳👍 Attention! Currently rented until May 21, 2027. The tenant pays $1200 + utilities. Viewings are available for serious buyers only. The sea and Kaczynski Park are right across the road. Gas heating. 📍 Zgvispiri st, 4 5th floor Developed infrastructure Beautiful entrance area

Building and location

Zgvispiris St, 4
Batumi, Airport District, Al Mare
18 floors
Completed in 2022
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Oksana Ivanova
Oksana Ivanova
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍142,800 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
12 541
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this apartment?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing
How can we improve this page?