Studio apartment for sale in Batumi, Ande Metropolis — 36.1 m² for $32,490

$‍‍32,490
$‍900 per m2
commission-free
$
1-room
apartment
apartment
36.1 m2
total area
area
10 floor
out of 22
out of 22
Feature of the layout
Layout
Studio
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
30 April 2026
Updated
Updated
16 May 2026

Description from the seller

🔥 Main advantage — payment terms: 💵 Down payment: $25,688 📉 Balance: $6,802 📅 Installment plan for 32 months ➡️ Essentially, you enter the project with minimal financial burden and lock in the price 🏗️ About the project: • 18 floors out of 22 are already built • active construction stage = rapid price appreciation • modern complex with full infrastructure: 🏊‍♂️ swimming pool 🌴 relaxation areas 🏋️‍♂️ fitness / SPA 🚗 parking 📈 Why it is a great deal: • price is lower than the developer's rate • liquid area (36 m² — top choice for rentals) • resale opportunity before completion • interest-free installment plan 💡 Ideal for: • investment • resale • daily rental
Speaks: русский, english

Building and location

Zgvispiris St
Batumi, Airport District, Ande Metropolis, Block B
22 floors
Under construction, completion in Q4 2028
All listings for sale

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍27,616 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
2 425
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly