1/10

2-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Bagrationi Residence Batumi — 55 m² for $140,000

$‍‍140,000
$‍2,545 per m2
commission-free
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
55 m2
total area
area
28 floor
out of 32
out of 32
Feature of the layout
Layout
Multilevel
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
15 April 2026
Updated
Updated
6 May 2026

Description from the seller

1+1 apartment for sale 📍 Batumi, Bagrationi st, 131, Bagration Residence 📐 Area: 55 m² ✅ Floor: 28/33 ✅ Layout: bedroom + kitchen-living room ✅ Central heating ✅ 1 bathroom ✅ New turnkey renovation ✅ 2 wardrobes ✅ Built-in appliances (Hyundai, Electrolux) ✅ Underfloor heating in the bathroom ✅ Sound insulation of walls ✅ Additional ventilation ✅ City and mountain views 🏢 About the complex: Bagration Residence is a business-class residential complex with a lobby, security, parking, and a landscaped area. 74862865
Speaks: русский, english

Building and location

Petre Bagrationi St, 131a
Batumi, Javakhishvili District, Bagrationi Residence Batumi
32 floors
Completed in 2024
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Guram Kikabidze
Guram Kikabidze
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍119,000 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
10 451
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment