8 photos

Studio apartment for sale in Batumi, Black Sea Towers — 51 m² for $150,000

$‍‍150,000
$‍2,941 per m2
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
51 m2
total area
area
26 floor
out of 40
out of 40
Feature of the layout
Layout
Studio
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Ceiling height
Ceiling height
3 m
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
6 May 2026
Updated
Updated
6 May 2026

Description from the seller

Black Sea Towers is known for its excellent location, modern infrastructure, and convenience. It offers panoramic views of the sea, mountains, and the stadium. Ready to move in. The building features a 24/7 lobby, a garage, and numerous amenities, including a Carrefour supermarket, fitness centers, shops, and other facilities right at your doorstep. An excellent option for living, vacationing, or rental investment.
Speaks: ქართული

Building and location

Zhiuli Shartava Ave, 16
Batumi, Bagrationi District, Black Sea Towers, Block A
40 floors
Completed in 2024
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Tatiana Khalvashi & Partners
Tatiana Khalvashi & Partners
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍127,500 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
11 197
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.