1/11

3-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Black Sea Towers — 70 m² for $190,000

$‍‍190,000
$‍2,714 per m2
$
3-room
apartment
apartment
70 m2
total area
area
33 floor
out of 40
out of 40
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
Yesterday, 18:03
Updated
Updated
Yesterday, 18:03

Description from the seller

Panoramic 2+1 corner apartment for sale in Black Sea Towers, Block B 🌊 70 sq. m Shartava st, 16 ✅ High floor ✅ Corner layout with breathtaking views of the city, mountains, and sea ✅ 2 bright bedrooms with panoramic windows ✅ Spacious kitchen fully equipped with appliances ✅ Heating ✅ 3 air conditioners 💼 Investment benefit 💥 A rental agreement is already signed with the owner Monthly rental income — $1,100 💰 Price: $190,000
Speaks: русский

Building and location

Zhiuli Shartava Ave, 16
Batumi, Bagrationi District, Black Sea Towers, Block B
40 floors
Completed in 2024
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Диана
Диана
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍161,500 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
14 183
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.