10 photos

Studio apartment for sale in Batumi, Dream House — 60 m² for $108,000

$‍‍108,000
$‍1,800 per m2
commission-free
$
3-room
apartment
apartment
60 m2
total area
area
12 floor
out of 17
out of 17
Feature of the layout
Layout
Studio
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
Yesterday, 11:27
Updated
Updated
Yesterday, 11:27

Description from the seller

2+1 apartment for sale 📍 Batumi, Selim Khimshiashvili st, 30 📐 Area: 60 m² 💰 Price: $108,000 ✅ Floor: 12 / 15 ✅ Layout: 2 bedrooms + kitchen-living room ✅ Bright apartment ✅ Convenient layout ✅ Suitable for living and rental Cozy 3-room apartment in one of the popular areas of Batumi. A comfortable middle floor, functional layout, and good size make this apartment an excellent option for both personal residence and investment 🏙️ All necessary infrastructure nearby: shops, cafes, transport, and the sea within easy reach.
Speaks: ქართული

Building and location

Selim Khimshiashvili St, 30
Batumi, Bagrationi District, Dream House
17 floors
Completed in 2018
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Михаил
Михаил
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍91,800 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
8 062
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.