10 photos

3-room apartment for sale in Batumi, DS Vazha-Pshavela — 62 m² for $200,000

$‍‍200,000
$‍3,226 per m2
commission-free
$
3-room
apartment
apartment
62 m2
total area
area
5 floor
out of 11
out of 11
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
9 мая 2026
Updated
Updated
9 мая 2026
Property ID
Property ID
200060

Description from the seller

3-room apartment for sale in the heart of Old Batumi 16, Vazha-Pshavela st. Area: 62.5 m² Floor: 5 of 10 2 bedrooms + living room The apartment is located in the very center of Old Batumi — one of the most prestigious and sought-after areas of the city. Nearby: • Boulevard • Sheraton Batumi • Europe Square Ideal location: Close to the sea, walking areas, restaurants, cafes, shops, and the city's main attractions. Excellent option for: • comfortable living • seaside vacations • short-term or long-term rental • real estate investment in the center of Batumi Cozy apartment in the tourist and historical center of the city with high rental potential. For any questions — call or message us. 200060 – Yulia

Building and location

Vazha-Pshavela St, 16
Batumi, Rustaveli District, DS Vazha-Pshavela
11 floors
Completed in 2016
All listings for sale

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍170,000 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
14 930
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly