10 photos

Studio apartment for sale in Batumi, Komunna Tower — 33.9 m² for $53,000

$‍‍53,000
$‍1,563 per m2
commission-free
$
1-room
apartment
apartment
33.9 m2
total area
area
20 floor
out of 29
out of 29
Feature of the layout
Layout
Studio
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
1 May 2026
Updated
Updated
16 May 2026
Property ID
Property ID
АWs0105

Description from the seller

Apartment for sale in Commune Tower! Area – 33.9 m², located on the 20th floor. The windows offer a beautiful sea view – an ideal option for both living and investment. All documents are in order: cadastre available, legally clean transaction, no issues. The building is modern, with good infrastructure and a convenient location. Price – only $53,000 Excellent offer in terms of price/quality ratio. Call or message for details! AWs0105

Building and location

Angisa 3rd Lane, 10
Batumi, Airport District, Komunna Tower
29 floors
Completed in 2023
All listings for sale

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍45,050 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
3 956
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.