5 photos

Studio apartment for sale in Batumi, Orbi City — 28 m² for $45,000

$‍‍45,000
$‍1,607 per m2
commission-free
$
1-room
apartment
apartment
28 m2
total area
area
11 floor
out of 45
out of 45
Feature of the layout
Layout
Studio
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Living area
Living area
28 m2
Listed
Listed
10 მაისის 2026
Updated
Updated
10 მაისის 2026
Property ID
Property ID
1043

Description from the seller

Apartments in Orbi City, Block D1 Ready-made business for daily rent 28 m² 11th floor 2 identical apartments available Side sea view Advantages: • fully equipped (upgraded from standard furnishing) • move-in or rent-ready • excellent investment opportunity Mortgage available Price: $45,000 Call or message us for more details and to arrange a viewing ID 1043
Speaks: ქართული

Building and location

Sherif Khimshiashvili St, 7b (block D)
Batumi, Khimshiashvili District, Orbi City
45 floors
Completed in 2024
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Alex_era_property
Alex_era_property
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍38,250 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
3 359
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.