10 photos

Studio apartment for sale in Batumi, Royal Residence — 35.4 m² for $52,000

$‍‍52,000
$‍1,471 per m2
commission-free
$
1-room
apartment
apartment
35.35 m2
total area
area
11 floor
out of 20
out of 20
Listed
8 May 2026
Updated
Updated
8 May 2026
Property ID
Property ID
8503068

Description from the seller

🔥 Urgent sale of a studio in Batumi 📍 5 Nizharadze st. 🏢 11th floor 📐 Area: 35.35 sq. m 🛌 Studio 🧱 White frame 🔥 Central heating 🌊 Second line from the sea 🏙️ Excellent neighborhood infrastructure 🛍️ Shops, cafes, transport, and walking areas nearby 💼 Perfect for investment, rental, or comfortable living Message us to find out more or see a video of the apartment 💰 Price: 52000$

Building and location

Rejeb Nizharaadze St, 5
Batumi, Airport District, Royal Residence
20 floors
Completed in 2025
All listings for sale

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍44,200 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
3 882
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this apartment?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing