1/14

4-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Vox — 104 m² for $145,000

$‍‍145,000
$‍1,394 per m2
$
4-room
apartment
apartment
104 m2
total area
area
5 floor
out of 22
out of 22
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
3 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
17 May 2026
Updated
Updated
17 May 2026

Description from the seller

🏠 4-room apartment for sale in the VOX building, Batumi 📐 Area: 104 m² 📍 Floor: 5 ✨ Key features: ✅ Major renovation: everything is brand new — from floor to ceiling! ✅ Ash wood doors: style and durability ✅ New appliances and furniture: everything stays for the new owners! ✅ Underfloor heating: in the kitchen and bathroom — year-round comfort ✅ Bright bedrooms, storage room: convenience and coziness 🌞 VOX district: One of the most prestigious and popular areas in Batumi! Nearby: shops, cafes, sea, parks, transport. Excellent infrastructure! 💬 Ideal for a family or investment! Don't miss the chance to own your dream apartment!

Building and location

Angisa St, 2
Batumi, Airport District, Vox
22 floors

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍123,250 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
10 824
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.