15 photos

5-room house for sale in Batumi, Ana Kalandadze St, 17 — 234 m² for $410,000

$‍‍410,000
$‍1,752 per m2
commission-free
$
234 m2
house area
house
727 m2
land area
plot
3 floors
in the house
in the house
Number of rooms
Rooms
5 rooms
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
4 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
5 bathrooms
Living area
Living area
234 m2
Kitchen area
Kitchen area
10 m2
Ceiling height
Ceiling height
3 m
Additional
Additional
Terrace 114 m2
Listed
Listed
19 April 2026
Updated
Updated
19 April 2026

Description from the seller

A new, uninhabited house with fresh renovation and furniture is for sale in the Urekhi settlement, on Ana Kalandadze street. Two floors and a terrace on the third. • Yard 727 sq. m • House 234 sq. m (each floor is 117 sq. m) • Living room, kitchen, storage room • Four bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms The property offers a beautiful view of Batumi. The terrace features a bathroom and a kitchen corner. Gas and water are connected. There is space to install a swimming pool in the yard. Price in the comments. WhatsApp
Speaks: ქართული

Building and location

Ana Kalandadze St, 17
Batumi, Kakhaberi District
2026
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Lali Bochorishvili
Lali Bochorishvili
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍348,500 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
30 606
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly