22 photos

7-room house for sale in Batumi, Ioane Lazi St, 9 — 384 m² for $230,000

$‍‍230,000
$‍599 per m2
$
384 m2
house area
house
760 m2
land area
plot
3 floors
in the house
in the house
Number of rooms
Rooms
7 rooms
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
6 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
5 bathrooms
Living area
Living area
350 m2
Kitchen area
Kitchen area
34 m2
Listed
15 მაისის 2026
Updated
Updated
15 მაისის 2026
Property ID
Property ID
566

Description from the seller

ID 566 Urgent sale of a 3-story house with sea views in Sarpi Sarpi • 3 floors • house area — 384 m² • land area — 760 m² • 6 bedrooms • 5 bathrooms • stunning sea view • the house is located on an elevation A unique offer for those looking for a spacious home by the sea or a profitable investment property! This large house with panoramic sea views is ideal for a big family's comfortable living or for conversion into a hotel or guest house. • spacious rooms and convenient layout • breathtaking sea views • large land plot • Karma heating system • all necessary amenities are already available A quiet and picturesque location with fresh air and magnificent marine landscapes. An excellent option for living, vacation, or hotel business. Sale price: $230,000 Send a direct message — I will respond quickly and arrange a viewing
Speaks: ქართული, русский, english

Building and location

Ioane Lazi St, 9

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller