21 photos

3-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Ekvtime Takaishvili St, 2 — 55 m² for $138,000

$‍‍138,000
$‍2,509 per m2
$
3-room
apartment
apartment
55 m2
total area
area
2 floor
out of 10
out of 10
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
23 February 2026
Updated
Updated
27 April 2026

Description from the seller

🏠 2+1 — apartment for sale 📍 2, Ekvtime Takaishvili St, Batumi Location: at the entrance to 6 May Park, next to the Batumi Zoo. A path from the park leads directly to the Batumi Boulevard and the sea. One of the city's most prestigious areas. Parameters: • 📐 Area: 55 m² • 🏢 Floor: 2 / 10 • 🛌 Layout: 2+1 (two bedrooms + living room) Description: A three-room apartment with high-quality renovation for sale in a prestigious part of Batumi, near the park and zoo. • two bedrooms • one with natural light • second with secondary light (small window to the hallway) • living room • small balcony • sunny side • central heating pipes installed • air conditioning installed • furniture and appliances remain • finished with high-quality materials Infrastructure nearby: • markets • public transport stops • park and zoo • quick access to the boulevard and the sea 💰 Price: 138 000 $
Speaks: ქართული, русский, english

Building and location

Ekvtime Takaishvili St, 2
Batumi, Rustaveli District
11 floors

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller