8 photos

2-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Parnavaz Mepe St, 150 — 50 m² for $145,000

$‍‍145,000
$‍2,900 per m2
commission-free
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
50 m2
total area
area
13 floor
out of 13
out of 13
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
28 April 2026
Updated
Updated
14 May 2026

Description from the seller

1+1 apartment for sale near 6 May Park with sea views. ! Renovation will be fully completed, equipped with all furniture and appliances! 📍 Parnavaza st, 150 ◽️ turn-key renovation with furniture and appliances ◽️ 13th floor ◽️ area 50 m2 ◽️ all utilities 💰 145000$ (2900$ per m2) 🔗 More offers on my channel. Subscribe to stay updated on the best deals! WhatsApp, Telegram #da1

Building and location

Parnavaz Mepe St, 150
Batumi, Rustaveli District
13 floors
Completed in 2015
All listings for sale

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍123,250 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
10 824
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this apartment?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing
How can we improve this page?