1/5

2-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Israpil Jincharadze 1st Lane — 57 m² for $119,500

Israpil Jincharadze 1st Lane
$‍‍119,500
$‍2,096 per m2
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
57 m2
total area
area
8 floor
out of 17
out of 17
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Living area
Living area
57 m2
Kitchen area
Kitchen area
10 m2
Ceiling height
Ceiling height
3 m
Listed
Listed
6 მაისის 2026
Updated
Updated
6 მაისის 2026

Description from the seller

Mziuri Gardens – a modern project in Makhinjauri, located just a few meters from the sea on the site of a former sanatorium, 6 km from Batumi. The complex spans 15,000 m² with a focus on green spaces and relaxation areas, offering access to the Crowne Plaza Batumi hotel infrastructure. Amenities include swimming pools, restaurants, fitness center, SPA, children's and sports zones, parking, and more. Advantages: • located in a pine grove near thermal springs • ecologically clean and quiet seaside neighborhood • developed infrastructure ensuring high demand year-round Assignment of rights from the owner!
Speaks: русский

Building and location

Batumi, Makhinjauri
, Israpil Jincharadze 1st Lane

Contact seller

Моника
Моника
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍101,575 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
8 921
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.