1/7

Studio apartment for sale in Batumi, Tamar Mepe Ave, 22a — 22 m² for $33,000

Tamar Mepe Ave, 22a
$‍‍33,000
$‍1,500 per m2
commission-free
$
1-room
apartment
apartment
22 m2
total area
area
2 floor
out of 18
out of 18
Listed
Today, 18:43
Updated
Updated
Today, 18:43

Description from the seller

Studio with a balcony in Makhinjauri Tamar Mepe St, 22a, floor 2/18 New renovation and furniture. Heating: air conditioning + underfloor heating – comfort all year round! Sea across the road 🐬 Quiet location with birds singing in the morning 🎶🎵 Sunny side ☀️ Located just 10 minutes from Batumi by car or bus. Public transport stop is within a 2-minute walk. Nearby 24/7 chain stores and pharmacies. Excellent first-line option at a great price! Ideal for investment, seasonal rental, or personal vacation.
Speaks: русский, english

Building and location

Tamar Mepe Ave, 22a
Batumi, Mtsvane Kontskhi
18 floors
Completed in 2018
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Екатерина
Екатерина
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍28,050 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
2 463
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.