12 photos

Studio apartment for sale in Batumi, Lech and Maria Kaczynski St, 5a — 45 m² for $125,000

$‍‍125,000
$‍2,778 per m2
commission-free
$
1-room
apartment
apartment
45 m2
total area
area
13 floor
out of 16
out of 16
Feature of the layout
Layout
Studio
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Ceiling height
Ceiling height
3 m
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
12 May 2026
Updated
Updated
12 May 2026

Description from the seller

🌊 Sea view studio – an investment in Batumi real estate Spacious 45 m² studio with renovation and appliances in one of the most sought-after formats on the Batumi market. Panoramic sea views, move-in readiness, and liquid square footage make this apartment an excellent option for generating income. Perfectly suited for short-term rentals: • high demand among tourists • ready-made renovation and appliances • opportunity to start earning immediately after purchase • seaside property always maintains its value A property that combines comfort and investment appeal.
Speaks: русский, english

Building and location

Lech and Maria Kaczynski St, 5a
Batumi, Airport District
All listings for sale

Contact seller

A1 estate
A1 estate
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍106,250 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
9 331
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly