1/12

3-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Tekto Franco — 47 m² for $55,000

$‍‍55,000
$‍1,170 per m2
$
3-room
apartment
apartment
47 m2
total area
area
12 floor
out of 22
out of 22
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
Yesterday, 23:14
Updated
Updated
Today, 01:46

Description from the seller

Urgent sale of a 2-room apartment in the center of Makhinjauri. 150 meters from the sea. Construction is underway and will be completed by the end of 2026. Currently, the 18th floor is being poured.
შოთა
შოთა
Owner
Owner

Building and location

Memed Kontselidze St, 8
Batumi, Makhinjauri, Tekto Franco, Block 4
30 floors
Under construction, completion in Q3 2027
All listings for sale

Contact seller

შოთა
შოთა
Owner
Owner

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍46,750 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
4 106
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this apartment?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing
How can we improve this page?