5 photos

1-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Avenue by Orbi — 31 m² for $25,000

$‍‍25,000
$‍806 per m2
$
1-room
apartment
apartment
31 m2
total area
area
27 floor
out of 32
out of 32
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
15 May 2026
Updated
Updated
15 May 2026

Description from the seller

🔥 Urgent sale Avenue by Orbi Floor 27 31 sq. m City view 🟧 Security 24/7 security, video surveillance 🟧 Infrastructure Children's playgrounds, pool, spa salon, fitness center, lounge bars, restaurants and cafes, outdoor terraces with panoramic sea and mountain views 🟧 Parking Underground and surface parking 🟧 Distance to the sea 1200 m 🔥 Price – $25,000 Non-negotiable Much lower than the developer's price Unique price offer
Speaks: русский

Building and location

Zhiuli Shartava Ave, 26
Batumi, Javakhishvili District, Avenue by Orbi
32 floors
Under construction
Start in Q1 2023
Completion in Q2 2026
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Марина Грибко
Марина Грибко
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍21,250 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
1 866
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.