12 photos

Studio apartment for sale in Batumi, Galaction Tabidze St, 56 — 133 m² for $185,000

$‍‍185,000
$‍1,391 per m2
$
5-room
apartment
apartment
133 m2
total area
area
6 floor
out of 8
out of 8
Feature of the layout
Layout
Studio
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
3 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Living area
Living area
83 m2
Kitchen area
Kitchen area
50 m2
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
15 May 2026
Updated
Updated
15 May 2026
Property ID
Property ID
565

Description from the seller

ID 565 Fully furnished and move-in ready 5-room apartment for sale in Batumi Batumi, Tabidze st, 56 6th floor, first entrance Area — 133 m² $1390 per m² | Total price — $185,000 Spacious, bright, and very comfortable apartment, ideal for a large family or as a high-potential investment. Layout and features: • 3 bright bedrooms — each with its own balcony • spacious living room with kitchen — 50 m² • additional small balcony • central heating • fully furnished and equipped with all necessary appliances — everything stays • courtyard parking The apartment offers a sense of coziness and space at the same time, featuring a well-thought-out layout, plenty of natural light, and excellent condition. Convenient location: close to infrastructure, transport, and quick access to the city center. An excellent option for comfortable living or a profitable rental investment. Sale price: $185,000 Message me directly — I will respond quickly and arrange a viewing.
Speaks: ქართული, русский, english

Building and location

Galaction Tabidze St, 56
Batumi, Agmashenebeli District
8 floors

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍157,250 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
13 810
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.