1/10

Studio apartment for sale in Batumi, Metro Plus Batumi — 54 m² for $85,000

$‍‍85,000
$‍1,574 per m2
commission-free
$
1-room
apartment
apartment
54 m2
total area
area
24 floor
out of 30
out of 30
Feature of the layout
Layout
Studio
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
Yesterday, 10:04
Updated
Updated
Yesterday, 10:04

Description from the seller

Spacious studio apartment for sale, 53 m², in Batumi, on the New Boulevard, Angisa st, 82 ✔️ 53 m², bright, spacious, with a view ✔️ 24th floor, side sea view, spacious balcony ✔️ First line from the sea ✔️ With new renovation, furniture, and appliances ✔️ Full infrastructure within reach ✔️ Suitable for both living and investment Price: $85,000 ($1,600/m²)

Building and location

Angisa St, 78
Batumi, Airport District, Metro Plus Batumi
15 floors
Completed in 2018
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Светлана Забелло
Светлана Забелло
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍72,250 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
6 345
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this apartment?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing
How can we improve this page?