3-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Niko Pirosmani St, 16 — 69 m² for $133,000

$‍‍133,000
$‍1,928 per m2
$
3-room
apartment
apartment
69 m2
total area
area
30 floor
out of 34
out of 34
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
Today, 12:54
Updated
Updated
Today, 12:54

Description from the seller

Stylish 2+1 apartment for sale with sea views. Address: Niko Pirosmani st, 16 Area: 69 m² Floor: 30 (high floor with excellent panoramic views) Layout: 2 separate bedrooms, cozy living room, walk-in closet, and balcony Heating: individual gas heating (boiler and radiators installed) Finishing and appliances: • high-quality renovation made for personal use with attention to every detail • panoramic windows and a balcony with direct sea views • fully furnished with new furniture and brand-name appliances: oven, dishwasher, large refrigerator, air conditioning • reliable Grohe plumbing fixtures installed Building infrastructure: • modern building with 24/7 video surveillance • 7 elevators for residents' convenience: 6 passenger and 1 freight Location: One of the city's prime locations — all essentials for living and leisure are within walking distance; only a 3-minute walk to the sea and the Seaside Boulevard. The apartment is completely ready for comfortable living or rental investment. Price: $133,000

Building and location

Niko Pirosmani St, 16

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller