17 photos

3-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Ilia Chavchavadze St, 51-57 — 85 m² for $160,000

$‍‍160,000
$‍1,882 per m2
commission-free
$
3-room
apartment
apartment
85 m2
total area
area
4 floor
out of 10
out of 10
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
Today, 10:36
Updated
Updated
Today, 10:36

Description from the seller

🔑 Spacious 3-room apartment in the Old Town (2 bright bedrooms) Price: $160,000 ($1,882 / sq. m) Address: Chavchavadze st, 53 (Old Town) Parameters: • 4th floor • 85 sq. m • 2 isolated bedrooms • separate kitchen ✨ Main advantages of the apartment: • Ideal layout: two full bright bedrooms with windows and a large separate kitchen (comfortable for living and cooking). • Heating: central/gas heating (karma/boiler) — warm in winter and low utility bills. • Area: 85 sq. m — spacious and functional housing for a family or for rent. 📍 Prestigious location: Location: the very center of Batumi, historical district (Old Town). Within walking distance: Piazza Square, the seaside promenade, best restaurants, cafes, parks, schools, and shops. Advantage: the historical center is always in high demand and increases in value. 🏢 About the building and apartment: • comfortable 4th floor • apartment is fully ready for the deal • excellent investment potential (high income from long-term or daily rentals)
Speaks: русский, english, türkçe, français

Building and location

Ilia Chavchavadze St, 51-57
Batumi, Bagrationi District
15 floors
Completed in 2016
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Tatiana
Tatiana
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍136,000 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
11 944
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly