11 photos

2-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Unison Palace — 53.1 m² for $71,500

$‍‍71,500
$‍1,347 per m2
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
53.1 m2
total area
area
2 floor
out of 6
out of 6
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
Yesterday, 18:17
Updated
Updated
Yesterday, 18:17

Description from the seller

🏠 1+1 apartment for sale in a club house built in 2025 📍 Bagrationi / Shartava district ✨ Perfect option for comfortable living or a profitable investment 🔹 Area — 53.1 m² 🔹 2nd floor 🔹 1+1 layout 🔹 White frame 🔹 Gasified building ✅ All utilities are already connected: • gas-powered water underfloor heating • installed meters • toilet installations • aluminum panoramic windows 🏢 Club house — low-rise, quiet, and comfortable for living 💰 Price: $1,350 per m²
Speaks: русский

Building and location

Petre Bagrationi St, 174
Batumi, Khimshiashvili District, Unison Palace
10 floors
Completed in 2021
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Владимир
Владимир
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍60,775 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
5 337
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.