1/11

2-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Aisi — 55.4 m² for $145,000

Sherif Khimshiashvili St, 65c (Block C)
$‍‍145,000
$‍2,617 per m2
commission-free
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
55.4 m2
total area
area
23 floor
out of 28
out of 28
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
11 May 2026
Updated
Updated
18 May 2026

Description from the seller

📎 Sale of stylish 1+1 near the sea A fully finished turnkey apartment — everything remains for the new owners. ✔ Gas ✔ Full set of appliances ✔ Hob ✔ Oven ✔ Hood ✔ Dishwasher ✔ Washing machine ✔ Boiler ✔ Microwave oven ✔ Refrigerator ✔ TV ✔ Air conditioners ✔ Heating ✔ Warm water floor 📍 Sherif Khimshiashvili, 65c 💙 new modern building 💙 gasified 💙 second coastline 💙 on-site infrastructure includes reception, parking, security, cafe, and supermarket New apartment with designer renovation, thoughtfully equipped to the smallest detail. Underfloor heating.

Building and location

Sherif Khimshiashvili St, 65c
Batumi, Airport District, Aisi, Block C
28 floors
Completed in 2021
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Вадим ProNedvij
Вадим ProNedvij
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍123,250 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
10 824
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.