1/3

Studio apartment for sale in Batumi, Ande Metropolis — 36 m² for $32,490

$‍‍32,490
$‍903 per m2
commission-free
$
1-room
apartment
apartment
36 m2
total area
area
10 floor
out of 22
out of 22
Feature of the layout
Layout
Studio
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
7 May 2026
Updated
Updated
7 May 2026

Description from the seller

36.1 sqm studio in Ande Metropolis Price: $32,490 ($900/sqm) 10th floor, Block B, unit 1018 Mountain view (white frame condition) 18 out of 19 floors completed Payment terms: $25,688 down payment (remaining $6,802 in installments for 32 months). Installment plan at Ande Metropolis available until the end of 2028 (completion in Q4 2028). #0376415
Speaks: ქართული, русский, english

Building and location

Zgvispiris St
Batumi, Airport District, Ande Metropolis, Block B
22 floors
Under construction, completion in Q4 2028
All listings for sale

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍27,616 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
2 425
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this apartment?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing
How can we improve this page?