12 photos

1-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Bagrationi Residence Batumi — 36 m² for $62,000

$‍‍62,000
$‍1,722 per m2
$
1-room
apartment
apartment
36 m2
total area
area
12 floor
out of 32
out of 32
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Ceiling height
Ceiling height
3 m
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
15 February 2026
Updated
Updated
10 May 2026

Description from the seller

💁‍♂️ Urgent sale of a studio apartment 🏢 in the new Bagrationi Residence complex ✅ quality renovation, furniture, and appliances ✅ near the stadium ✅ 36 sq. m at a great price Price: $62,000 (Batumi Black Sea Realtor Company) Please contact if interested ☎️

Building and location

Petre Bagrationi St, 131a
Batumi, Javakhishvili District, Bagrationi Residence Batumi
32 floors
Completed in 2024
All listings for sale

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍52,700 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
4 628
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this apartment?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing
How can we improve this page?