12 photos

3-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Calligraphy Towers — 59 m² for $150,000

$‍‍150,000
$‍2,542 per m2
commission-free
$
3-room
apartment
apartment
59 m2
total area
area
32 floor
out of 45
out of 45
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
8 მაისის 2026
Updated
Updated
8 მაისის 2026
Property ID
Property ID
1048

Description from the seller

🏙 Apartment with a view — turnkey investment with income 💼 Tenant already in place — income from day one 📏 58.6 m² 🏢 32nd floor 🛏 2 separate bedrooms (one internal) 🏟 Stadium view ✨ Features: • fully furnished • equipped with high-quality appliances • no additional investment required 💰 Income: $1,000 / month 💵 Price: $150,000 📩 Message or call for more details and to arrange a viewing
Speaks: ქართული, русский, english, українська

Building and location

Zhiuli Shartava Ave, 18
Batumi, Bagrationi District, Calligraphy Towers, Tower B
45 floors
Completed in 2023
All listings for sale

Contact seller

ERA Property
ERA Property
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍127,500 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
11 197
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.