1/13

4-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Casa Di Batumi — 97 m² for $97,000

$‍‍97,000
$‍1,000 per m2
commission-free
$
4-room
apartment
apartment
97 m2
total area
area
15 floor
out of 18
out of 18
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
3 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
2 bathrooms
Living area
Living area
60 m2
Kitchen area
Kitchen area
8 m2
Listed
Listed
22 აპრილის 2026
Updated
Updated
3 მაისის 2026
Property ID
Property ID
1

Description from the seller

Casa di Batumi – 2 apartments to choose from 📍 Batumi, 1 minute from the sea, next to Lech and Maria Kaczynski Park 🔹 Option 1 (Main): • 97 m² | 15/18 floor • 3 bedrooms (master with en-suite bathroom) • living room with kitchen • 2 bathrooms • 3 balconies • mountain view + side sea view • white frame (paid) 💰 1000 $/m² 🔹 Option 2: • 64 m² | 9 floor • mountain view • black frame (for complete individual finishing) 💡 Great for rentals or compact living 🏢 Complex features: • underground parking • rooftop pool • lounge area ✅ Building is completed – ready for renovation 📩 Message us – we will find the best option for your needs (living / investment)
Speaks: русский, українська

Building and location

Grigol Eliava St, 41a
Batumi, Airport District, Casa Di Batumi, Block 3
15 floors

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍82,450 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
7 241
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this apartment?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing
How can we improve this page?