9 photos

2-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Dar Residence — 51.1 m² for $143,080

$‍‍143,080
$‍2,800 per m2
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
51.1 m2
total area
area
2 floor
out of 7
out of 7
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
5 March 2026
Updated
Updated
9 May 2026
Property ID
Property ID
Б195

Description from the seller

A 1-bedroom apartment for sale in the Old Town area, Dar Residence complex. 🏠 About the apartment: • modern renovation • bright bedroom • previously used as commercial space • unfurnished, no appliances • balcony overlooking the courtyard • heating – air conditioning (the building has gas supply) 🏢 About the building: • two elevators, 24/7 security, video surveillance, reception, swimming pool, fitness center, underground and surface parking 📍 Location: Old Town district, shops, cafes, restaurants, fruit stalls, schools, kindergartens, bus stops, Alphabet Tower, Piazza Square, Europe Square 📞 Contact us to schedule a viewing.
Speaks: русский, english

Building and location

Baratashvili St, 24
Batumi, Old City, Dar Residence
7 floors
Completed in 2020
All listings for sale

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍121,618 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
10 681
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.