9 photos

2-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Dar Tower — 41 m² for $80,000

$‍‍80,000
$‍1,951 per m2
commission-free
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
41 m2
total area
area
31 floor
out of 35
out of 35
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Ceiling height
Ceiling height
3 m
Listed
Listed
Today, 09:55
Updated
Updated
Today, 09:55

Description from the seller

✨ Compact 1+1 Apartment in Batumi – Ideal Investment Near Heroes' Alley This bright, renovated 1+1 apartment, 41 sq. m, offers a beautiful view of Heroes' Alley. Cozy, dry, and mold-free, it is an excellent option for living, vacationing, or stable rental income. The location remains one of the most sought-after in Batumi: close to the sea, promenades, cafes, and all the city's amenities. The compact apartment format is especially popular with renters and investors. ✅ Ready for occupancy ☀️ Bright apartment 🏙️ View of Heroes' Alley 💰 Excellent rental potential ✔️ No dampness or mold 📧 Contact us now to find out the price and arrange a viewing.
Speaks: русский, english

Building and location

Zhiuli Shartava Ave, 8
Batumi, Khimshiashvili District, Dar Tower
35 floors
Completed in 2019
All listings for sale

Contact seller

A1 estate
A1 estate
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍68,000 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
5 972
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly