1/4

2-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Dar Twins — 53 m² for $54,000

$‍‍54,000
$‍1,019 per m2
commission-free
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
53 m2
total area
area
3 floor
out of 20
out of 20
Feature of the layout
Layout
Multilevel
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Living area
Living area
53 m2
Listed
Listed
4 May 2026
Updated
Updated
4 May 2026

Description from the seller

3rd floor Black frame Palavandishvili street, sunny side Layout for 1 bright bedroom The apartment has 2 balconies Each balcony is 4 sqm (8 sqm total for both) Internal area is 45 sqm It is possible to slightly reduce one balcony to increase the internal living space Utility meter fees are paid Renovation can start immediately after purchase Ownership documents are in order Developer: Dar Building The building was completed a long time ago Gas is already available in the building
Speaks: ქართული, русский, english, türkçe

Building and location

Alexander Pushkin St, 7/9
Batumi, Bagrationi District, Dar Twins, Dar Twins 2
20 floors
Completed in 2017
All listings for sale

Contact seller

iako Batumi Real estate
iako Batumi Real estate
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍45,900 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
4 031
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.