9 photos

Studio apartment for sale in Batumi, Gumbati in Kheivani — 28 m² for $46,000

$‍‍46,000
$‍1,643 per m2
commission-free
$
1-room
apartment
apartment
28 m2
total area
area
5 floor
out of 24
out of 24
Feature of the layout
Layout
Studio
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
5 February 2026
Updated
Updated
29 March 2026

Description from the seller

1543062 Price: $46,000 Total area: 28 m2 A studio apartment for sale on Bagrationi Street. Cozy and well-maintained with a neat renovation. The apartment is fully move-in ready — the price includes everything you need: furniture, appliances, and bedding. Perfect for both personal living and as a rental investment.
Speaks: русский, english

Building and location

Petre Bagrationi St, 129b
Batumi, Javakhishvili District, Gumbati in Kheivani, Block B
23 floors
Completed in 2019
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Сергей
Сергей
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍39,100 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
3 434
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this apartment?