1/4

2-room apartment for sale in Batumi, GWG Batumi — 42 m² for $52,000

$‍‍52,000
$‍1,238 per m2
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
42 m2
total area
area
8 floor
out of 27
out of 27
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
19 июня 2025
Updated
Updated
Yesterday, 19:48
Property ID
Property ID
684

Description from the seller

❗ Object code – 684 GWG Batumi A 1+1 apartment for sale in a completed building. Finishing works are underway, gas is connected, and elevators are installed – ready for renovation. River and partial sea views. No encumbrances. Utility meters and material lifting fees are already paid. 📍 Grigol Lortkipanidze st, 30 ▪️ 42 m² ▪️ 8/26 floor ▪️ White frame ▪️ 1+1 ▪️ $1238 per m² Price $52.000 ❗ Object code – 684

Building and location

Grigol Lortkipanidze St, 30
Batumi, Airport District, GWG Batumi
27 floors
Completed in Q4 2025
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Galina Dmitrieva
Galina Dmitrieva
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍44,200 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
3 882
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this apartment?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing
How can we improve this page?