8 photos

2-room apartment for sale in Batumi, New Line — 37.2 m² for $76,000

$‍‍76,000
$‍2,043 per m2
commission-free
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
37.2 m2
total area
area
14 floor
out of 25
out of 25
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
Today, 11:22
Updated
Updated
Today, 11:22

Description from the seller

📍 Batumi, Pushkina St, 79 New Line 🏠 1+1 🛏️ Bright bedroom with a window 📐 37.2 m² 🏢 14th floor 🌆 Beautiful city view ✨ Fully equipped apartment • expensive modern renovation • high-quality furniture and appliances • 2 air conditioners • dishwasher • gas heating • radiators installed 🏢 Building advantages • high-quality residential complex • 4 elevators • underground parking • fitness center • all infrastructure nearby 📍 Location 🌊 15 minutes to the sea 🌳 10 minutes to May 6 Park 💰 Price: 76,000$ 🤝 Full transaction support
Speaks: русский

Building and location

Alexander Pushkin St, 79
Batumi, Bagrationi District, New Line
25 floors
Completed in 2022
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Владислав Митровка
Владислав Митровка
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍64,600 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
5 673
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.