1/6

Studio apartment for sale in Batumi, Orbi City — 30 m² for $44,000

$‍‍44,000
$‍1,467 per m2
commission-free
$
1-room
apartment
apartment
30 m2
total area
area
39 floor
out of 45
out of 45
Feature of the layout
Layout
Studio
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Ceiling height
Ceiling height
2.5 m
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
Today, 11:40
Updated
Updated
Today, 11:40

Description from the seller

Cozy studio for sale in Orbi City, Block C Area – 30 sq. m The apartment is bright and fully ready for living or renting out. Modern renovation, convenient layout, panoramic windows. An excellent option for investment and passive income. 📍 Prestigious location near the sea, shopping centers, restaurants, and all necessary infrastructure. 🏢 High floor 💼 Suitable for both personal residence and short-term rentals. Price: $44,000
Speaks: русский

Building and location

Sherif Khimshiashvili St, 7d (block C)
Batumi, Khimshiashvili District, Orbi City
45 floors
Completed in 2021
All listings for sale

Contact seller

New Key
New Key
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍37,400 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
3 285
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.