1/8

1-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Vox — 110 m² for $56,000

$‍‍56,000
$‍509 per m2
$
1-room
apartment
apartment
110 m2
total area
area
22 floor
out of 22
out of 22
Feature of the layout
Layout
Free layout
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
10 May 2026
Updated
Updated
10 May 2026

Description from the seller

🌊 Sea panorama! Apartment on the top floor of the VOX complex 📍 Batumi, VOX 📏 110 m² (57 m² according to documents) | top floor 🏗️ Black frame | open plan layout ✨ Features: • panoramic view of the sea, mountains, and city • high floor – the view will never be blocked • just 5 minutes to the sea (380 m) • near Grand Mall, shops, cafes, and pharmacies • excellent option for a dream design project • all utilities connected, water points available 💰 Price: $56,000
Speaks: ქართული

Building and location

Angisa St, 2
Batumi, Airport District, Vox
22 floors

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍47,600 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
4 180
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.