15 photos

Studio apartment for sale in Batumi, White House — 47 m² for $53,700

$‍‍53,700
$‍1,143 per m2
$
1-room
apartment
apartment
47 m2
total area
area
11 floor
out of 31
out of 31
Feature of the layout
Layout
Studio
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
Yesterday, 23:54
Updated
Updated
Yesterday, 23:54

Description from the seller

Spacious studio with panoramic sea views in Batumi 📍 White House, 1st Angisa lane, 82 🏙️ 11th floor of 31 📐 Area – 47 m² 🌊 Panoramic views of the sea and mountains 🏠 Residential building with gas supply 🌴 Only 300 meters to the sea 🛍️ Shopping mall, supermarkets, cafes, and restaurants within walking distance 🌳 Large park with children's and walking areas nearby 🎰 Casino and entertainment infrastructure nearby ✨ Excellent option for comfortable living, vacation, or rental investment 💰 Price – 53 700 $
Speaks: ქართული

Building and location

Angisa 1st Lane, 82
Batumi, Airport District, White House
30 floors
Completed in 2024
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Александра Лившиц
Александра Лившиц
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍45,645 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
4 009
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.