The property is outdated
The property was removed by the author or has expired
6 photos

Commercial property for sale: 288 m² in Batumi, Petre Melikishvili St, 73 – $403,200

Petre Melikishvili St, 73
$‍‍403,200
$‍1,400 per m2
commission-free
$
Office
property type
property type
288 m2
total area
area
2 floor
out of 15
out of 15
Listed
Listed
4 июля 2024
Updated
Updated
4 мая 2026

Description from the seller

Commercial space for sale in black frame at the intersection of Melikishvili and Chavchavadze 288 m2 2nd floor The building is gasified and completed The space is suitable for commercial use $1400/m2
Speaks: english, русский, ქართული

Building and location

Petre Melikishvili St, 73
Batumi, Bagrationi District
15 floors
Completed in 2020
All listings for sale

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍342,720 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
30 099
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this property?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing
How can we improve this page?