1/15

Commercial property for sale: 300 m² in Shekvetili, Shekvetili3 – $170,000

$‍‍170,000
$‍567 per m2
commission-free
$
Hotel
property type
property type
300 m2
total area
area
Ceiling height
Ceiling height
3 m
Additional
Additional
Terrace 30 m2
Listed
Listed
20 May 2026
Updated
Updated
20 May 2026

Description from the seller

Private house operating as a hotel. 9 en-suite rooms and a shared kitchen
Speaks: русский, english

Building and location

Shekvetili
, Shekvetili3

Contact seller

Max
Max
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍144,500 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
12 690
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this property?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing
How can we improve this page?