1/6

5-room country house for sale in Batumi, Airport Highway — 142 m² for $205,000

$‍‍205,000
$‍1,444 per m2
$
142 m2
house area
house
120 m2
land area
plot
2 floors
in the house
in the house
Type of house
Type of house
Country house
Number of rooms
Rooms
5 rooms
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
3 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
3 bathrooms
Ceiling height
Ceiling height
3.2 m
Listed
13 March 2026
Updated
Updated
10 May 2026

Description from the seller

🔔 Urgent! Ideal options near the Airport highway ✅ Beautiful villas for sale in white frame condition 🏢 3 bright bedrooms ✅ 3 bathrooms 🅿️ With parking space 🟣 120 sq. m yard 🔴 The villa is built with high-quality modern energy-efficient materials 🔵 House area 142 sq. m 🟢 You can start renovations immediately after purchase 🟠 1-year internal interest-free installment plan available ✅ Hurry, final price 205 000 $ – this price is valid for 1 week only. Only 2 cottages left Batumi Black Sea Realtor Company

Building and location

Batumi, Airport District
, Airport Highway

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍174,250 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
15 303
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.