8 photos

6-room house for sale in Batumi, Adlia St — 222 m² for $199,800

$‍‍199,800
$‍900 per m2
$
222 m2
house area
area
3 floors
in the house
in the house
Number of rooms
Rooms
6 rooms
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
3 bedrooms
Living area
Living area
222 m2
Listed
Listed
21 May 2026
Updated
Updated
21 May 2026
Property ID
Property ID
653523

Description from the seller

Townhouse-style villas for sale in Batumi near the sea at a promotional price. Newly built in black frame condition with a garage. Construction is complete, and each villa has an individual cadastral code. A 60 sq. m yard is included as a gift. The villas are located near Adlia Park in an ecologically clean environment. Ideal for large families, the property includes a parking area. The price is negotiable in case of a single lump-sum payment.

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍169,830 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
14 915
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.