1/5

Land for sale in Chakvi, 1.4 ha for $945,000

$‍‍945,000
commission-free
$
13 500 m2
land area
area
Listed
Listed
13 May 2026
Updated
Updated
13 May 2026

Description from the seller

Non-agricultural land plot of 13,500 m² for sale in Chakvi, Adjara, Georgia ✓ S – 13,500 m² ✓ non-agricultural status ✓ panoramic views of the sea, mountains, and Batumi ✓ two paved access roads to the site ✓ eco-friendly and quiet location ✓ all utilities connected ✓ 5 km to the sea ✓ 20 minutes to Batumi ✓ perfect for an eco-project or cottage community Price: $945,000 ($70/m²)

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍803,250 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
70 544
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this plot?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing
How can we improve this page?