1/5

Land for sale in Gonio, 2,502 m² for $525,420

Tsminda Nino 1st Dead End
$‍‍525,420
$
2 502 m2
land area
area
Listed
Listed
9 May 2026
Updated
Updated
9 May 2026

Description from the seller

🌿 Plot for sale in Gonio — one of Batumi's most promising locations 📍 Gonio 📐 Area: 2502 m² 🌊 Distance to the sea: 800 meters 📍 500 meters from the Eagle Hills project 💰 Price: 210 $/m² 💰 Total price: $525,420 The plot is located in an actively developing area with high investment potential. The location is already establishing itself as a premium destination, surrounded by major projects and increasing investor interest. ✨ Advantages: • flat plot — ideal for construction • asphalted access road • utilities nearby • optimal size for a private house, villa, or a small development project 📊 Building parameters: K1 — 0.5 K2 — 1.2 K3 — 0.3 💡 An excellent option for both a personal seaside residence and an investment focused on the rising land value in this area.
Speaks: русский

Plot location

Gonio
, Tsminda Nino 1st Dead End

Contact seller

Igor FreeDom
Igor FreeDom
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍446,607 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
39 222
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.
Do you like this plot?
Add to favorites so you will not lose it or send a link to someone who helps you with the choice of housing
How can we improve this page?