1/8

3-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Bagrationi Residence Batumi — 85 m² for $144,000

$‍‍144,000
$‍1,694 per m2
$
3-room
apartment
apartment
85 m2
total area
area
29 floor
out of 32
out of 32
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Listed
Listed
9 February 2026
Updated
Updated
13 March 2026
Property ID
Property ID
4152360

Description from the seller

A 2+1 apartment for sale in Bagrationi Residence, in shell condition (black frame). The spacious layout allows for convenient zoning and a modern renovation tailored to your taste. The building is located in a developed area of Batumi, close to shops, schools, cafes, pharmacies, and public transport stops. An excellent option for living or investment in a rapidly developing part of the city. ID: 4152360 (S)
Speaks: ქართული, русский, english

Building and location

Petre Bagrationi St, 131a
Batumi, Javakhishvili District, Bagrationi Residence Batumi
32 floors
Completed in 2024
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Tsurkava Property 5.0
Tsurkava Property 5.0
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller
GEL
USD
You borrow $‍122,400 from the bank
years
months
Mortgage from TBC Bank
from
9,8
%
interest
rate
from
11,73
%
effective interest
rate
≈ $
10 750
monthly payment, a life/property insurance fee is added to the monthly
payment
The provided Nominal and Effect Interest Rates represent the minimum credit facility amount. The actual values will be specified at the time of credit approval. The interest rate given in the table is linked to the public index — Term SOFR.