1/35

2-room apartment for sale in Batumi, Batumi Sunrise Residence — 46 m² for $69,000

$‍‍69,000
$‍1,500 per m2
commission-free
$
2-room
apartment
apartment
46 m2
total area
area
13 floor
out of 28
out of 28
Number of bedrooms
Bedrooms
1 bedroom
Number of bathrooms
Bathrooms
1 bathroom
Additional
Additional
Balcony
Listed
Listed
9 May 2026
Updated
Updated
9 May 2026

Description from the seller

Urgent sale! A 1+1 apartment for sale in one of the most sought-after buildings in Batumi Address: Batumi, Shartava st, 32, Sunrise Residence Area: 46 m² Floor: 13 / 28 Layout: 1 bedroom, kitchen-living room, bathroom, balcony Condition: needs renovation Apartment with a convenient layout in one of the city's popular complexes. The current condition allows for immediate move-in, while the renovation can be customized to your taste. A great option for both living and investment. About the complex: Sunrise Residence – a residential complex with developed infrastructure, convenient transport accessibility, and proximity to all essential city facilities. The complex features a gym with a large swimming pool (available for an additional fee). Maintenance: 0.5 $ / m². Price: 69,000 $ (reduced from 73,000 $). The owner is selling very urgently due to relocation at the lowest market price.
Speaks: русский, english, українська

Building and location

Zhiuli Shartava Ave, 32
Batumi, Javakhishvili District, Batumi Sunrise Residence
28 floors
Completed in 2021
All listings for sale

Contact seller

Анастасия Бутчик
Анастасия Бутчик
Agent
Agent

Mortgage for buying real estate

Please note that all calculations provided are approximate. For the final figures, we recommend consulting with both the bank and the seller